VCI Institute Bundles

Buy the pathway,
not the pieces

Four bundles that group the VCI Institute catalogue into the routes people actually take. Each one saves between 34 and 40 percent against buying the same components separately.

4
Bundles
12
Months access
40%
Deepest saving

The four bundles at a glance

Pick the row that matches the work you actually do.

Bundle Built for Separately Bundle Save
Operating Partner Track Operating partners, portfolio company executives $573 $379 34%
Value Creation Analyst Track Analysts and associates supporting a deal team $503 $329 35%
VCII Masterclass Library Anyone wanting range across the whole discipline $500 $299 40%
CFA Accelerator Charter candidates who want the applied layer too $430 $279 35%

Every bundle includes the VCII Strategic Power Pack. All four carry twelve months of access and a seven day refund window.

What the bundle actually removes

The same programmes, priced as a pathway

Each pair of bars is the catalogue price of the courses inside that bundle against what the bundle costs. The gap is the part you do not pay.

Operating Partner TrackSave 34%
Bought separately$573
As a bundle$379
COPPE Levels 1 and 2, plus the Strategic Power PackYou keep $194
Value Creation Analyst TrackSave 35%
Bought separately$503
As a bundle$329
CVCA Levels 1 and 2, plus the Strategic Power PackYou keep $174
VCII Masterclass LibrarySave 40%
Bought separately$500
As a bundle$299
Five masterclasses, plus the Strategic Power PackYou keep $201
CFA AcceleratorSave 35%
Bought separately$430
As a bundle$279
Both CFA prep packs, the applied layer, plus the Strategic Power PackYou keep $151
40%

The deepest saving in the set sits on the Masterclass Library. Every bundle carries twelve months of access and the same seven day refund window.

For context

What a full certification ladder costs, next to the established credentials

Most finance credentials are assessed by examination alone. Ours require applied work as well, at roughly a quarter of the cost of a full CFA.

$0COPPE ladder, all three levels.Applied work assessed
$0CVCA ladder, all three levels.Applied work assessed
$0CEVP, twelve months of access.Applied work assessed
CFA $3,520 to $4,600CFP $2,200 to $5,300CAIA $2,800 to $3,200CPA $1,500 to $4,000FRM $1,600 to $2,300CMA $1,100 to $1,700FMVA $400 to $850 per year

Competitor figures are published certifying body fees, first attempt, verified September 2026, excluding third-party preparation.

Cost: certifying body fees, first attemptAssessment: applied work, or exam only

Most established credentials are assessed by examination alone, at a higher cost. COPPE, CVCA and CEVP assess applied work as well, at a lower cost.

Bundle One

The Operating Partner Track

For operating partners and portfolio company executives. The complete pathway, from foundation to applied practice, with the reference library included.

$379$573
Save 34%

COPPE Level 1. The levers, the hundred day structure, and the language a sponsor expects in a board pack.

COPPE Level 2, Applied Value Creation. A full hold period on a worked case. Carries the certification examination.

The VCII Strategic Power Pack. Six premium guides to financial mastery and value creation.

Both COPPE levels are prerequisites for Level 3.

Bundle Two

The Value Creation Analyst Track

For analysts and associates supporting an operating partner or a deal team. The analyst pathway, foundation through applied practice.

$329$503
Save 35%

CVCA Level 1. The taxonomy, the EBITDA bridge, working capital mechanics, and how an initiative becomes a number a sponsor will underwrite.

CVCA Level 2. The modelling, the sensitivity work, and the evidence discipline the role demands.

The VCII Strategic Power Pack. Six premium guides to financial mastery and value creation.

Bundle Three Deepest saving

The VCII Masterclass Library

For anyone who wants range across the discipline rather than a single certification pathway.

$299$500
Save 40%

Total Value Creation. The full taxonomy of levers and how they sequence.

AI Value Creation Accelerator. Where AI changes the economics, and where it only changes the cosmetics.

Growth Executive Officer Masterclass. Growth as an operating discipline rather than a market condition.

Advanced Private Equity Accelerator. Deal structure, returns architecture, and the mechanics behind the memo.

Advanced LBO Masterclass. The model built properly, including the debt schedule most people skip.

The VCII Strategic Power Pack. Six premium guides.

The deepest saving in the set. Buy any one of these alone and you own a single point of the discipline.

Bundle Four

The CFA Accelerator

For candidates working toward a charter who want the applied layer alongside it. Exam preparation, plus the work the exam is preparing you for.

$279$430
Save 35%

CFA Level I and Level II Success Accelerator Prep Packs. Structured practice and readiness work for both levels.

Advanced LBO Masterclass. The model built properly, including the debt schedule most curricula never require you to construct.

Total Value Creation. How value is actually created inside an owned company.

AI Value Creation Accelerator. Where AI is changing the analyst role, and which parts are being repriced.

The VCII Strategic Power Pack. Six premium guides.

The VCI Institute is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or accredited by the CFA Institute. CFA is a registered trademark of the CFA Institute.

Access and terms

These apply identically to all four bundles.

Twelve months of access

Access to every component runs for twelve months from the date of purchase.

Seven day refund window

Refunds are available within seven days of purchase, provided you have not attempted a certification examination and have not downloaded any of the PDF materials. Attempting an examination or downloading a PDF completes delivery and ends the refund window for the bundle as a whole. What applies to one component applies to all of them.

Certification is unchanged

Where a bundle contains a certification course, the examination and its pass mark are identical to the standalone version of that course. A bundle is a better price, not an easier route.

What a bundle does not include

The four tracks above were drawn before our newest programmes. CAIOP, the Private Equity Masterclass and the Exercise Book for Private Equity are bought on their own, and COPPE Level 3 and CVCA Level 3 sit outside the two certification tracks. If it is breadth you want rather than a single pathway, compare these bundles against VCII All Access, which opens nine programmes for a monthly price and earns certifications with time.

Questions are better asked before you enrol than after. Write to support@vciinstitute.org.

Still deciding

Take the track that matches the job you are doing today, not the one you hope to be doing in three years. The certifications are cumulative, so the pathway you start is the pathway you can continue.

If none of the four is obviously right, write to support@vciinstitute.org and describe the role you are in. We will tell you which one fits, including when the answer is a single course rather than a bundle.